Monday, October 11, 2010

Non conformist dance music....






when the trees reveal themselves at dawn, blah blah blah. Quit sampling that fucking shit already. So fucking tired. Feeding my house plants. Feeding the plants. Watering the gnomes. A bloody fucking mess. Clean wash room roll. Roll around on the fucking floor and start crying. A fucking mess, fucking up a mess. Feeding my house plants, rolling around. Rolling around, get the fuck up. Wake up, go to sleep, feed the plants. Feed the plants, blah blah blah. You have one new update. You have a new message. Incoming IM from get the fuck out of my face, blah blah blah. That's why God invented Gummy Worms and this tea. This tea and those Gummy Worms. Hold my hand and let me tell you that I love you while we put gummy worms in our tea and then just spill it out on the kitchen table of the neighbors house and suck the gummy worms up with our mouths... without using our hands.

Theres no such thing as fun, there's no such thing as a party, theres no such thing as freedom, there's no such thing as your old apartment, theres no such thing as your cell phone. When you die nobody will remember. So drink the kink right out of the can. Who in High School wouldn't love you for your liver now?

Just kidding.

Hold my hand and let me tell you that I love you while we put gummy worms in our tea and then just spill it out on the kitchen table of the neighbors house and suck the gummy worms up with our mouths... without using our hands.


Hahha.
I'm too old for this, you're too old for this. Oh is that my phone? Oh no it's not. Hahhaha. You're to fucking old for this. Hahhaa. You're never told to try though, hahha. What a loser I fucking blew it. How old am I? Haha, it actually might be too late. "Too late for that," "Well your time is up for that." Haha, tragedy + time = humor. Pretty hilarious how bad I fucked up... but fuck you, at least I don't suck as bad as you. Haha.

My grandma broke her leg.

I'm broke.




I hope this makes you depressed.

I hATE ROSES and you.

You should hate me, I hate you.
I hate myself, and my life.
Can I borrow some money?
Oh.. no? That's cool. i hate
myself. but the shit I make is
so much radder than yours. and i'm
so much ... dude did you see that rainbow?
Omg, it's a double rainbow.

There was some sick lightening tonight, right after
Twilight. I thought it was going to storm, but it didn't,
which is even cooler. Where did the Raccoon go? The cops
probably tazed him I thought. Chris Coco wanted to find a way
to support his addiction to music other than serving drinks from
behind the bar and then he found he could do so by spinning records
and writing about them.

When I'm inside of the jungle,
Lots of bugs, lots of different bugs,
I remember I had become different then the
sound that I had and there was part of me that
felt the different
So I had 17 bug nets and nothing else
That fuzzy feeling song of the week
It's that time again you just been listening
the the Disco Cut up, this is the tune of the week, haha.
This bit is kinda like a vampire chocolate folk
cut up with a violin in the middle. Oh, and there's some
hip hop in there too. You know, I got this and that and
that's why I'm drinking kava kava out of a coffee cup that's
probably hand made
because the raccoon on it
looks
crazy.

I still never really liked roses, and a few other flowers,
and I still will never like you, or myself.

- Nels Peterson, 2010 October.



My Life.






Be real nice and rad.
Do some drugs.
Make some sick shit.
Make some rad fans.
Let all the assholes ruin you.
Get real broke.
Make some sick shit.
Make some rad fans all over the
world.
Crumble, curl up, flip out, fuck off...

..and wait and hope you'll die soon.